Sections & Members

2020 SEASON 

SECTION

MEMBERS

Drum Majors

Roderick Keys 
Hayden Askea

Piccolos

Caitlin Griffin
Carly Gross *
Grace Owens
Sarina Jaskcon
Haley Johnson

Kelsea Lanos
Jonothan Sigmon
Sean Stanton
Hanah Tyson

Clarinets

Geena Caputo
Kayla Cossley
Damian Delgado
Kealoha Hankins
Joel Holder
Elizabeth Lanier
Noah (Gabe) Mangione
Sadie McNair *
Hayley Melenas
Lily Moore *
Caroline McNamera
Sarah Neil
Hayley Owen
Emma Prentke
Mathew Rossi *
Samantha Shefte
Cameron Sumile
Damaris Tolentino
Bonnie Wall
Samantha Waller
Peggy (Ann) Wells
Austin Williams
Mary Wilson

Alto Saxophones

Rachel Altman *
Daniel Floyd
Jimie Maley
Christopher McDuffie
Kohner Miller
Hunter O'Connor
Emily Parker
Summer Prentice
Brice Royster
Gabriella Stitner
Jordan Tatem
Aaron Taylor

Tenor Saxophones

Carla Helm
Sean Lawrence
Jayson Pena
Megan Schulte-Hinnerich
Jonathan Stiteler *
Kaela Surrell
Ryan Wichern

Trumpet

Ce'Vion Barber
Avery Brewer
Victor Chi
Soloman Clarke *
Kaitlin Corl
Jarod Fronczak
Gavin (Chase) Guthrie
Samuel Knight
Trevor Kupniwski
Nathan Laney
Eric Levine *
Nathan McDonald
Aidan McSweeney
Ricky Paysor
Connor Ridgeway
Michale Slusser
J'aimee Tatum *

Mellophone

Matthew Barker
Josh Bowser
Rosy Faires *
David Genwright
Danielle Johnson *
Eliza Lagua
Aamyria Lattimore
Yuval Lebovich
Holly Schwab

Trombone

Dominick Castillo
Patrick Cunning *
Cole Fleming
Keith (KJ) Hassel
Ryan Hoag
Rhea Lawhorn *
Kenneth (Kenny) Long 
Mac Mai
Chris Smith

Baritone

Samuel Botero
Ethan King
Jackson Magas
Jeffrey Pulsfort *
Jasmine Ramirez

Sousaphone

Tyler Aurand
Jake Blackburn
Chris Bogardus
James DiGiantimasso
Tucker Hinckle
Kayla Lawhorn *
Branden Rucci
Luke Sherman
Cassidy Taylor
Caleb Winslow
Sam Woodring

Drumline

Snare:

Jeffrey Brown *
Billy Burris
Ryan Comley
Tyler Dunphy
Parker Robinson
Jason Sylva

Quads:

Carson Bannister *
Zachary Kirkland
Chad Underwood

Bass:

Kenan Boswell
Troy Brown
Makenzie Davis *
Gavin Fulker
Jacob Juarez

Cymbals:

Luke Johnson
Nicholas Lonce *

Colorguard

Emily Della
Alyssa Faustin
Katelynn Futch
Deja Hughes
Ashley Jones
Katie Laughter
Skyler Le
Brie Lester
Jessica Sellitti * 
Amber Surgeon
Aleena Tashijan
Grace Vanderbeck
Destyni Wright

Twirler

Savannah Houser
Maggie McDonald

Undergrad Assistant Emily Golden

 


[2019 Season] [2018 Season] [2017 Season] [2016 Season] [2015 Season